我的研華會員註冊

「我的研華」為研華客戶專屬服務平台。成為研華會員,您將收到最新產品資訊、研討會邀請和線上商店特殊優惠。

立即註冊,啟用您的會員服務!

UNOP-1514C

4-port Fiber Optic LAN Card
  • 120 Pin PCI-Express Connector for UNO-4673A/83/ECU-4784 Serie
  • IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x LAN 100Base-FX
  • 4 x SC type Multi-mode Fiber Optic connecto
The UNOP-1514C is a PCI express communication card which is compatible with UNO-4673A, UNO-4683 and ECU-4784, can support 4 SC type Multi-mode Fiber Optic ports. The Fiber Optic LAN with100Base-FX type that the communication follows IEEE 802.3, 802.3u and 802.3x standard. With the fiber transmission distance up to 2km , speed up to 100Mbps and isolated design, the UNOP-1514C is perfect for use in industrial environment, like smart substation.

規格 下載規格表

  • 產品料號
  • 相關訊息
General
  • Power Consumption
  • Certifications
  • Dimensions
  • Connector
Interface
  • Connectors
  • LED Indicators
Environment
  • Temperature (Operating)
  • Humidity (Operating)
  • Humidity (Storage)
Fiber Optic LAN
  • Standard
  • Transmission Distance
  • Wavelength
  • Transmission Speed

General

  • Power Consumption

    UNOP-1514C-AE 5V ± 5% @ 2000mA typical
  • Certifications

    UNOP-1514C-AE CE,FCC
  • Dimensions

    UNOP-1514C-AE 5.3" x 6.0" (136 x 150 mm)
  • Connector

    UNOP-1514C-AE 120-pin connector for UNO-4673A/PCI

Interface

  • Connectors

    UNOP-1514C-AE 4 x SC type Multi-mode Fiber Optic connector
  • LED Indicators

    UNOP-1514C-AE Active, Link (100Base-FX)

Environment

  • Temperature (Operating)

    UNOP-1514C-AE -20 ~ 70°C (-4 ~158°F)
  • Humidity (Operating)

    UNOP-1514C-AE 10 ~ 90% RH non-condensing (refer to IEC 60068-2-3)
  • Humidity (Storage)

    UNOP-1514C-AE 5 ~ 95% RH non-condensing (refer to IEC 60068-2-3)

Fiber Optic LAN

  • Standard

    UNOP-1514C-AE IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x LAN 100Base-FX
  • Transmission Distance

    UNOP-1514C-AE Up to 2 km
  • Wavelength

    UNOP-1514C-AE 1300 nm
  • Transmission Speed

    UNOP-1514C-AE Up to 100 Mbps

技術支援

想瞭解更多嗎?歡迎線上詢問。研華專業技術代表 24 小時在線。

相關資源