我的研華會員註冊

「我的研華」為研華客戶專屬服務平台。成為研華會員,您將收到最新產品資訊、研討會邀請和線上商店特殊優惠。

立即註冊,啟用您的會員服務!

IMC-350-M8-A
Mini Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 850nm, LFPT, 2km, SC

  • Metal enclosure with compact size
  • Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature(IMC-350I series)
  • IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD)
  • Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  • Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis
Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 850nm, LFPT, 2km, SC type

規格 下載規格表

  • 產品料號
  • 相關訊息
Ethernet Communication
  • Fiber Port Number
  • RJ-45 Port Number
  • Fiber Transmission Speed
  • Fiber Port Optical Mode
  • Fiber Transmission Wavelength
  • Fiber Transmission Distance
  • Fiber Port Connector Type
Mechanism
  • Number of Slot
  • Dimensions (W x H x D)
  • Weight
Power
  • Power Input (AC)
Environment
  • Temperature (Operating Range)
  • Temperature (Storage Range)
  • Humidity (Operating Range)
Certification
  • Safety
  • EMC

Ethernet Communication

  • Fiber Port Number

    IMC-350-M8-A 1
  • RJ-45 Port Number

    IMC-350-M8-A 1
  • Fiber Transmission Speed

    IMC-350-M8-A 10/100 Mbps
  • Fiber Port Optical Mode

    IMC-350-M8-A Multi-Mode
  • Fiber Transmission Wavelength

    IMC-350-M8-A 850 nm
  • Fiber Transmission Distance

    IMC-350-M8-A 2 km
  • Fiber Port Connector Type

    IMC-350-M8-A SC Type

Mechanism

  • Number of Slot

    IMC-350-M8-A 0
  • Dimensions (W x H x D)

    IMC-350-M8-A 2.11 x 4.57 x 8.51 cm (0.83 x 1.80 x 3.35 in.)
  • Weight

    IMC-350-M8-A 0.3 kg (0.7lb)

Power

  • Power Input (AC)

    IMC-350-M8-A 100 ~ 240 VAC

Environment

  • Temperature (Operating Range)

    IMC-350-M8-A 0 ~ 50 °C (32 ~ 122°F)
  • Temperature (Storage Range)

    IMC-350-M8-A 0 ~ 50°C (32 ~ 122°F)
  • Humidity (Operating Range)

    IMC-350-M8-A 5~95% (non-condensing)

Certification

  • Safety

    IMC-350-M8-A UL/cUL
  • EMC

    IMC-350-M8-A CE, FCC Class A, CSA

想瞭解更多嗎?歡迎線上詢問。研華專業技術代表 24 小時在線。

相關資源