我的研華會員註冊

「我的研華」為研華客戶專屬服務平台。成為研華會員,您將收到最新產品資訊、研討會邀請和線上商店特殊優惠。

立即註冊,啟用您的會員服務!

IMC-790-2XFP
Managed Modular Media Converter, 10G, 2xXFP (also known as iMcV 860-12100)

  • Interchangeable SFP+ and XFP modules that allow for multiple fiber mode/ type conversion options
  • Supports SNMP when installed in a compatible managed chassis
  • Supports a wide range of SFP+ modules
  • Supports hot-swappable functionality
  • Supports configuration control functionality
  • The user selectable FX LinkLoss feature enables the operator to identify a cable fault failure when the unit is not installed in a managed chassis
The IMC-790-2SFP is a single-wide SNMP manageable module. The IMC-790-2XFP is a dual-wide SNMP manageable module. They both allow network operators to convert an array of fiber types within a network and can be installed in the modular SNMP-manageable iMediaChassis IMC-79x series and in the unmanaged Media Chassis IMC-71x series. The IMC-790-2SFP uses 10Gbps SFP module while the IMC0970-2XFP uses 10Gbps XFP module. Both series are capable of moving large amounts of data over long distance for different applications. The hot-swappable nature of SFP and XFP, the numerous 10G protocols and types that are available all allow for easy configuration and future upgrading as network demands evolve. The protocol-independent with dual SFP ports provide a single conversion between single-mode to multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single-mode fiber, or single-strand to single-mode fiber. The IMC-790-2XFP is protocol-independent with dial XFP ports that can provide a single conversion between copper, different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single-mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand single-mode fiber. The media converters can be easily configured and managed converters with the GUI-based iView2 software, As an SNMP management application ,iView2 gives network managers the ability to monitor and control IMC series products. When iView2 runs as a web server version, it is free and available for download from the website.

規格 下載規格表

  • 產品料號
  • 相關訊息
Ethernet Communication
  • Fiber Port Number
  • Fiber Transmission Speed
  • Fiber Port Connector Type
Mechanism
  • Dimensions (W x H x D)
  • Weight
Environment
  • Temperature (Operating Range)
  • Temperature (Storage Range)
  • Humidity (Operating Range)
Certification
  • Safety
  • EMC

Ethernet Communication

  • Fiber Port Number

    IMC-790-2XFP 2
  • Fiber Transmission Speed

    IMC-790-2XFP 10G
  • Fiber Port Connector Type

    IMC-790-2XFP XFP cage

Mechanism

  • Dimensions (W x H x D)

    IMC-790-2XFP 1.56 x 4.19 x 2.75 in.
  • Weight

    IMC-790-2XFP 0.11 kg (0.24 lbs)

Environment

  • Temperature (Operating Range)

    IMC-790-2XFP -20 ~ 70°C (-4 ~ 158°F)
  • Temperature (Storage Range)

    IMC-790-2XFP -40 ~ 85°C (-40 ~ 185°F)
  • Humidity (Operating Range)

    IMC-790-2XFP 5~95% (non-condensing)

Certification

  • Safety

    IMC-790-2XFP UL/cUL
  • EMC

    IMC-790-2XFP CE, FCC Class A

想瞭解更多嗎?歡迎線上詢問。研華專業技術代表 24 小時在線。

相關資源