我的研華會員註冊

「我的研華」為研華客戶專屬服務平台。成為研華會員,您將收到最新產品資訊、研討會邀請和線上商店特殊優惠。

立即註冊,啟用您的會員服務!

PCIE-2320
Dual Port Fiber 40G Ethernet PCI Express Server Adapter with Intel® XL710-BM2

  • 1 x Intel® Ethernet Controller XL710-BM2
  • 2 x 40GbE QSFP+ ports / (optional) 1 x 40GbE QSFP+ port
  • Supports 40GBASE-SR and 40GBASE-LR (TBD) transceivers
  • PCIe gen. 3 x8 host interface
  • Supports SR-IOV based virtualization
  • Advanced virtualization and network overlay support
  • Low profile and full height form factors
  • PCIE-2320NP-00A1E: Dual 40GbE QSFP+ port
  • PCIE-2320NP-01A1E: Single 40GbE QSFP+ port
Advantech’s PCIE-2320 is a low-profile dual port 40GbE Ethernet PCI Express server adapter based on the Intel® Ethernet Controller XL710-BM2. By supporting a PCI Express gen. 3 x8 host interface, this adapter provides sufficient bandwidth for line rate traffic on all two 40GbE ports. Dual QSFP ports can be configured to support a variety of optical transceivers such as 40GBASE-SR and 40GBASE-LR (TBD) optical modules as well as direct attach cables. Improved support for virtualization, including VMDq, SR-IOV and VEB make the PCIE-2320 a perfect fit for virtualized environments and applications with network overlays. Packet filtering, load balancing and protocol offload capabilities further enhance efficiency by saving valuable processing time on the host.

PCIE-2320 is an ideal network interface solution for multi-tenant environments, Network Function Virtualization as well as networking applications such as WAN optimization and cyber security.

規格 下載規格表

  • 產品料號
  • 相關訊息
Compatibility (Processor architecture/Model)
  • Intel Haswell
  • Intel Broadwell
  • 1. Intel Skylake
  • Intel Kaby Lake
  • 2. OS version
  • 3. Transceiver

Compatibility (Processor architecture/Model)

  • Intel Haswell

    PCIE-2320NP-00A1E SKY-8200 / ASMB-923 / ASMB-823 / AGS-913
  • Intel Broadwell

    PCIE-2320NP-00A1E SKY-8100 / SKY-8200
  • 1. Intel Skylake

    PCIE-2320NP-00A1E SKY-8101 / SKY-8201 / ASMB-815 / ASMB-825 / ASMB-925 / ASMB-935 / ASMB-975 / SKY-6100 / SKY-6200
  • Intel Kaby Lake

    PCIE-2320NP-00A1E ASMB-585 / ASMB-785
  • 2. OS version

    PCIE-2320NP-00A1E Win7 x64 / Win2012R2 / CentOS Linux 7.0 64bit / CentOS Linux release 7.3 / Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server 7.2
  • 3. Transceiver

    PCIE-2320NP-00A1E Formerica TQS-Q1LH9-2CA (40Gb/s 850nm Multimode QSFP+ Transceiver)

想瞭解更多嗎?歡迎線上詢問。研華專業技術代表 24 小時在線。

相關資源

產品相關資訊

  • Telecom Solutions

    Telecom Solutions

    Advantech Networks and Communications Group provides the industry's broadest range of communications infrastructure platforms based on Intel® Architecture scaling from two to hundreds of Intel® cores. For the New IP Infrastructure, Advantech NFV Elasticity framework extends NFV to the mobile edge by supporting scalable carrier-grade platfor